Event Schedules


 

DUAL AND TRI/JV KINGCO



RUNNING EVENTS - This a rolling schedule 
*Note that meets can run early or late. Please be at present at the meet and pay attention to current race

4:00

Women's 4x200m Relay 

5:45

300m Hurdles

4:15

High Hurdles

6:15

800m Run

4:30

100m Dash

6:30

200m Dash

4:50

1600m Dash

6:45

3200m Run

5:15

4x100m Relay

7:10

4x400m Relay

5:25

400m Dash

 

 

 FIELD EVENTS - Run simultaneously

Pole Vault -Women then Men   Discus
Long Jump - Women and Men compete together   Shot Put
Triple Jump - After long jump is complete   Javelin
High Jump - Women then Men    
 

VARSITY KINGCO


WEDNESDAY

 

FRIDAY

3:00

Coaches Meeting

 

3:00

Coaches Meeting

FIELD EVENTS (PRELIMS & FINALS)
 
FIELD EVENTS (PRELIMS & FINALS)

3:30

4A – G Javelin

 

3:30

3A – G Javelin

 

3A – G Pole Vault

 

 

4A – G Pole Vault

4:00

4A – B Long Jump

 

4:00

4A – B Triple Jump

 

3A – B Long Jump

 

 

3A – G Triple Jump

 

3A – G Discus

 

 

3A – B Discus

 

4A – G High Jump

 

 

3A – B High Jump

 

4A – B Shot

 

 

4A – G Shot

5:30

4A – B High Jump

 

5:30

3A – B Javelin

 

3A – G Long Jump

 

 

3A – B Triple Jump

 

4A – G Long Jump

 

 

4A – G Triple Jump

 

4A – B Pole Vault

 

 

3A – B Pole Vault

 

3A – B Shot

 

 

3A – G Shot

 

4A – G Discus

 

 

4A – B Discus

 

4A – B Javelin

 

 

3A – G High Jump

 

RUNNING EVENTS (PRELIMS & FINALS)

   

RUNNING EVENTS (FINALS)

4:30

B-4A/3A 110m High Hurdles

 

4:30

G 4A/3A 4x200 Relay

4:50

G-4A/3A 100m Hurdles

 

4:45

B 4A/3A 110m Hurdles

5:10

B-4A/3A 100 Meters

 

4:55

G 4A/3A 100m Hurdles

5:30

G-4A/3A 100 Meters

 

5:10

B 4A/3A 100 Meters

5:50

B-4A/3A 1600 Meters (FINAL)

 

5:20

G 4A/3A 100 Meters

6:05

G-4A/3A 1600 Meters (FINAL)

 

5:50

B 4A/3A 4x100 Relay

6:20

B-4A/3A 400 Meters

 

6:00

G 4A/3A 4x100 Relay

6:35

G-4A/3A 400 Meters

 

6:10

B 4A/3A 400 Meters

6:50

B-4A/3A 300m Hurdles

 

6:20

G 4A/3A 400 Meters

7:05

G-4A/3A 300m Hurdles

 

6:35

B 4A/3A 300 Hurdles

7:20

B-4A/3A 800 Meters

 

6:45

G 4A/3A 300 Hurdles

7:40

G-4A/3A 800 Meters

 

7:00

B 4A/3A 800 Meters

8:00

B-4A/3A 200 Meters

 

7:10

G 4A/3A 800 Meters

8:15

G-4A/3A 200 Meters

 

7:25

B 4A/3A 200 Meters

 

 

 

7:35

G 4A/3A 200 Meters

 

 

 

7:45

B 4A/3A 3200 Meters

 

 

 

8:10

G 4A/3A 3200 Meters

 

 

 

8:35

B-4A/3A 1600m Relay

 

 

 

8:45

G-4A/3A 1600m Relay

DISTRICT MEET SCHEDULE

 

Eastlake High School
400 228th Ave NE, Sammamish, WA 98074

Contact Coach Troy: ehsxc.coach@gmail.com 

XC Meet Results

TF Meet Results

Join us on Social Media: