Today Previous month Next month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Sep 25
26
27
28
29
30
Oct 1
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Monday, September 26
Time:
2:45p - 5:30p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom
ics:
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Tuesday, September 27
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
Beaver Lake (Ballfields)
ics:
2:00p XC Meet & Pumpkin Dash
XC Meet & Pumpkin Dash

Date:
Wednesday, September 28
Time:
2:00p - 6:30p
Where:
Beaver Lake (by ballfields)

Home meet and Pumpkin Dash at Beaver Lake Park

Pumpkin Dash
2:00 - registration begins
3:00 - races begin
3:45 - awards

HS Race Schedule
4:30 - all girls
5:10 - Varsity Boys
5:30 - JV Boys
ics:
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Thursday, September 29
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS Track
ics:
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Friday, September 30
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom
ics:
12:00p XC Meet - Twilight Invite
XC Meet - Twilight Invite

Date:
Saturday, October 1
Time:
12:00p - 10:00p
Where:
Cedarcrest Golf Course - Marysville

Twilight Invitational

Full team invite in Marysville @ Cedarcrest GC
Bus depart - 12:15 from EHS
Race schedule:
2:45 - Open Race
3:15 - Boys JV Fr/So
3:45 - Girls JV Fr/So
4:20 - Boys JV Jr/Sr
4:50 - Girls JV Jr/Sr
5:55 - Boys Varsity
7:00 - Girls Varsity
ics:
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2:45p XC Practice - Week of Pain
XC Practice - Week of Pain

Date:
Monday, October 3
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
Beaver Lake (by lake/lodge)
ics:
2:45p XC Practice - Week of Pain
XC Practice - Week of Pain

Date:
Tuesday, October 4
Time:
2:45p - 5:45p
Where:
Lake Sammamish State Park

Meet by Softball fields on south end of Lk Samm parking lot. Same place as our week 2 workout.

ics:
2:30p XC Practice - Week of Pain
XC Practice - Week of Pain

Date:
Wednesday, October 5
Time:
2:30p - 5:00p
Where:
Beaver Lake (by ballfields)
ics:
2:45p XC Practice - Week of Pain
XC Practice - Week of Pain

Date:
Thursday, October 6
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom
ics:
2:45p XC Practice - Week of Pain
XC Practice - Week of Pain

Date:
Friday, October 7
Time:
2:45p - 4:45p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom
ics:
10:00a XC Meet - Hole in the Wall
XC Meet - Hole in the Wall

Date:
Saturday, October 8
Time:
10:00a - 7:00p
Where:
Lakewood HS (Arlington)

XC invite for top 14 athletes only.

Depart EHS at 10:15AM
Return around 7PM

Race schedule:
1:30 - Girls Varsity Silver (#8-14 runners)
2:00 - Boys Varsity Silver (#8-14 runners)
3:30 - Girls Elite (#1-7)
4:00 - Boys Elite (#1-7)
Awards @ 5PM
ics:
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Monday, October 10
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
Beaver Lake (by lake/lodge)
ics:
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Tuesday, October 11
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom
ics:
1:30p XC Meet
XC Meet

Date:
Wednesday, October 12
Time:
1:30p - 6:30p
Where:
Kelsey Creek Park

XC Meet at Kelsey Creek Park

Buses leave EHS at 1:45 - return around 6:30

Race schedule:
4:00 - All girls
4:45 - Varsity Boys (top 14)
5:15 - JV Boys
ics:
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Thursday, October 13
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom
ics:
2:45p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Friday, October 14
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
Beaver Lake (by ballfields)
ics:
10:00a XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Saturday, October 15
Time:
10:00a - 12:00p
Where:
Remlinger Farm
ics:
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1:00p JV Kingco Invite (Sub Varsity Invite)
JV Kingco Invite (Sub Varsity Invite)

Date:
Wednesday, October 19
Time:
1:00p - 6:00p
Where:
Marymoor Park (by climbing wall)

"Sub Varsity Invite" aka JV Kingco Championship

Meet at Marymoor (by the climbing wall) by 1:00 (no buses)

Race Schedule:
3:00 – All Girls (non-top 7 JV)
3:45 – Fr/So Boys
4:15 – Jr/Sr Boys
4:45 – Top 7 girls
5:15 – Top 7 boys
5:45 - Awards

ics:
2:00p Kingco League Championship
Kingco League Championship

Date:
Friday, October 21
Time:
2:00p - 6:00p
Where:
Marymoor Park
ics:
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
2:45p XC Practice - Last full team practice
XC Practice - Last full team practice

Date:
Monday, October 24
Time:
2:45p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS XC/Matroom

Last practice for all but top 14 runners.
ics:
10:00a Districts Championship
Districts Championship

Date:
Saturday, October 29
Time:
10:00a - 6:00p
Where:
Lakewood HS (Arlington)

Exact schedule TBD - Varsity top 14 only
ics:
30
31
Nov 1
2
3
4
5
7:00a State Championship
State Championship

Date:
Fri 11/4 - Sat 11/5
Time:
7:00a - 8:00p
Where:
Pasco, WA

Exact schedule TBD - Varsity top 14 only
ics:
7:00a State Championship
State Championship

Date:
Fri 11/4 - Sat 11/5
Time:
7:00a - 8:00p
Where:
Pasco, WA

Exact schedule TBD - Varsity top 14 only
ics:
View in Outlook or Google Calendar

Eastlake High School
400 228th Ave NE, Sammamish, WA 98074

Contact Coach Troy: tanderson@lwsd.org 

XC Meet Results

TF Meet Results

Join us on Social Media: