Cross Country 2021

 

XC is rolling
See Calendar below for daily practice locations and times. 
(click on the practice time to see location details)

 

Pumpkin Dash 2021

Thanks to Brooks Running, Trader Joes, Safeway, Mod Pizza, and Vinason Pho
for supporting this years Pumpkin Dash. Congrats to all the runners who participated. 

2021 Results

 

We need your help!

Thanks to all the volunteers who brought snacks and food to the BBQ!

Please volunteer to bring snacks to meets

and to be a course monitor at a home meet!

 

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Oct 17
18
19
20
21
22
23
3:30p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Monday, October 18
Time:
3:30p - 6:00p
Where:
Lake Sammamish State Park

Meet at main park area by the bathrooms/shelter
3:00p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Tuesday, October 19
Time:
3:00p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS Track
3:00p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Wednesday, October 20
Time:
3:00p - 4:30p
Where:
EHS Track
3:30p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Thursday, October 21
Time:
3:30p - 5:30p
Where:
Beaver Lake (Ballfields)
3:00p XC Practice
XC Practice

Date:
Friday, October 22
Time:
3:00p - 4:30p
Where:
EHS Track
10:30a Kingco League Championship
Kingco League Championship

Date:
Saturday, October 23
Time:
10:30a - 5:00p
Where:
Lake Sammamish State Park

Final meet for the full team!
Kingco Championship Meet

Varsity Athletes arrive at 10:30AM
All other athletes arrive at 11:00AM

12:00pm 4A Boys Varsity race
12:30pm 4A Girls Varsity race
1:00pm 4A Awards Ceremony
1:30pm 9th/10th Boys
2:00pm 9th/10th Girls
2:30pm 9th/10th Awards
2:30pm 11th/12th Boys
3:00pm 11th/12th Girls
3:30pm 11th/12th Awards
3:30pm Top 7 JV Boys
4:00pm Top 7 JV Girls
4:30pm Awards Ceremony
5:00pm EHS meet wrap up and cheer out
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
3:00p XC Practice - Last for full team
XC Practice - Last for full team

Date:
Monday, October 25
Time:
3:00p - 5:30p
Where:
EHS Track

Last practice for Full team. Varsity (top 14) only after this practice
3:00p XC Practice - Varsity only
XC Practice - Varsity only

Date:
Tuesday, October 26
Time:
3:00p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS Track
3:30p XC Practice - Varsity only
XC Practice - Varsity only

Date:
Wednesday, October 27
Time:
3:30p - 5:15p
Where:
EHS Track
3:00p XC Practice - Varsity only
XC Practice - Varsity only

Date:
Thursday, October 28
Time:
3:00p - 5:00p
Where:
EHS Track
3:00p XC Practice - Varsity only
XC Practice - Varsity only

Date:
Friday, October 29
Time:
3:00p - 4:30p
Where:
EHS Track
10:00a XC District Championship - Varsity Only
XC District Championship - Varsity Only

Date:
Saturday, October 30
Time:
10:00a - 4:30p
Where:
Lakewood HS (Arlington, WA)

Varsity (top 14) only XC meet

Athletes arrive at EHS 10:00AM
Buses depart at 10:15AM
Location: Lakewood HS 17023 11th Ave NE, Arlington, WA 98223

Race schedule:
1:00 - 4A Girls
2:20 - 4A Boys
3:15 - Awards

Return to EHS approx 4:30
View in Outlook or Google Calendar      See full calendar
 

Eastlake High School
400 228th Ave NE, Sammamish, WA 98074

Contact Coach Troy: tanderson@lwsd.org 

XC Meet Results

TF Meet Results

Join us on Social Media: